All Sports Football

40 From Football Team Earn OSU Scholar-Athlete Honors

Sam Hubbard Sam Darnold

 

From an Ohio State release.

40 From Football Team Earn OSU Scholar-Athlete Honors

Third consecutive year of increased honors and an eight-year high for the program 

COLUMBUS, Ohio – An eight-year high 40 members of the Ohio State football team are among the record number of student-athletes named an OSU Scholar-Athlete today. A total of 692 student-athletes – those with 3.00 or better grade point averages for the year – will be honored for their academic achievements this evening during the department’s 51st annual scholar-athlete banquet at the Archie M. Griffin Ballroom at the Ohio Union.

Five defensive starters headline the football program’s honorees: graduated defensive end Sam Hubbard, a four-time OSU Scholar-Athlete whose academic resume also includes Academic All-America recognition and four academic all-Big Ten Conference awards; sophomore All-America defensive end Nick Bosa; junior defensive tackle Dre’mont Jones; sophomore safety Jordan Fuller, a second-team Academic All-American in 2017; and sophomore linebacker Tuf Borland.

Quarterbacks Joe Burrow, a junior, and Dwayne Haskins, a sophomore, each have another OSU Scholar-Athlete honor to add to their list of accomplishments. Burrow is a three-time honoree and Haskins has been honored twice.

Some additional lettermen from last season who were named an OSU Scholar-Athlete: junior DE Jonathon Cooper, sophomore TE Luke Farrell, junior LB Justin Hilliard, sophomore H-B Demario McCall and junior WR C.J. Saunders.

All four of Ohio State’s core specialists this past season – senior kicker Sean Nuernberger, junior long snapper Liam McCullough, sophomore punter Drue Chrisman and freshman kickoff specialist Blake Haubeil – earned scholar-athlete status.

Six additional true freshman scholarship performers joined Haubeil as an OSU Scholar-Athlete: linebacker Baron Browning, offensive lineman Wyatt Davis, receiver Jaylen Harris, cornerback Jeffrey Okudah, linebacker Peter Werner and cornerback Marcus Williamson.

2017-18 Football Scholar-Athletes

*Indicates 2017 Academic All-Big Ten honoree (must be a sophomore academically); class indicates academic standing 

  • LB Alex Beck – freshman from Hudson, Ohio; exploring majors in management & industry
  • SAF Michael Blanton – sophomore from Cincinnati; exploring majors in science & technology
  • *LB Tuf Borland – sophomore from Bolingbrook, Ill.; majoring in human development & family science
  • *DE Nick Bosa – sophomore from Fort Lauderdale, Fla.; majoring in communication; 2nd award
  • LB Baron Browning – freshman from Fort Worth, Texas; exploring majors in science & technology
  • *QB Joe Burrow – junior from The Plains, Ohio; majoring in consumer & family financial services; 3rd award
  • *P Drue Chrisman – sophomore from Cincinnati; exploring majors in management & industry; 2nd award
  • *DE Jonathan Cooper – junior from Gahanna, Ohio; majoring in consumer & family financial services
  • *OL Gavin Cupp – sophomore from Leipsic, Ohio; majoring in child & youth studies; 2nd award
  • *TE Brock Davin – sophomore from Cincinnati; majoring in accounting; 2nd award
  • *CB Wayne Davis – sophomore from Chesapeake, Va.; majoring in sport industry; 2nd award
  • OL Wyatt Davis – freshman from Bellflower, Calif; exploring majors in management & industry
  • SAF Kevin Dever – freshman from Cleveland; exploring majors in management & industry
  • *TE Luke Farrell – sophomore from Perry, Ohio; majoring in exercise science; 2nd award
  • *SAF Jordan Fuller – sophomore from Norwood, N.J.; majoring in sport industry; 2nd award
  • *SAF Elijaah Goins – from Columbus; graduated with a degree in pharmaceutical sciences; 3rd award
  • WR Jaylen Harris – freshman from Cleveland; exploring majors in management & industry
  • *QB Dwayne Haskins – sophomore from Gaitherburg, Md.; majoring in communication; 2nd award
  • K Blake Haubeil – freshman from Buffalo, N.Y.; majoring in accounting
  • TE Jake Hausmann – sophomore from Cincinnati; exploring majors; 2nd award
  • *LB Justin Hilliard – junior from Cincinnati; majoring in marketing
  • *DE Sam Hubbard – from Cincinnati; graduated with his degree in finance; 4th award
  • *LB Hayden Jester – sophomore from Cincinnati; exploring majors in management & industry
  • *DT Dre’Mont Jones – junior from Cleveland; majoring in sociology; 2nd award
  • *K Bryan Kristan – junior from Canfield, Ohio; majoring in finance; 2nd award
  • *RB Jordan Leasure – sophomore from Amanda, Ohio; majoring in sport industry
  • *HB Demario McCall – sophomore from North Ridgeville, Ohio; majoring in sport industry; 2nd award
  • *LS Liam McCullough – junior from Columbus; majoring in finance; 2nd award
  • RB Amari McMahon – sophomore from Dublin, Ohio; majoring in biology
  • *K Jake Metzer – junior from Doylestown, Pa.; majoring in electrical & computer engineering
  • *K Sean Nuernberger – senior from La Grange, Ky.; majoring in computer & information science; 4th award
  • CB Jeffrey Okudah – frosh. from Grand Prairie, Texas; exploring majors in management & industry
  • WR Garyn Prater – freshman from Cincinnati; exploring majors in management & industry
  • LS Bradley Robinson – junior from Troy, Mich.; majoring in human development & family science
  • RB Mitch Rossi – freshman from Franklin, Tenn.; majoring in sport industry
  • *WR C.J. Saunders – sophomore from Dublin, Ohio; majoring in accounting; 2nd award
  • *LB Zach Turnure – senior from St. Louis, Mo.; graduated with degree in communication; 2nd award
  • LB Pete Werner – freshman from Indianapolis; exploring majors
  • CB Marcus Williamson – freshman from Westerville, Ohio; majoring in history
  • OL Kevin Woidke – junior from Avon Lake; majoring in real estate & urban analysis; 3rd award.

Ohio State Scholar Athletes

Sport First Name LAST NAME Rank Major Award Year
Baseball Jacob Barnwell Junior Criminology & Criminal Justice 2
Baseball Dominic Canzone Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Baseball Mathew Carpenter Junior Finance 2
Baseball Brady Cherry Junior Sport Industry 3
Baseball Bo Coolen Senior Sport Industry 2
Baseball Connor Curlis Junior Sport Industry 2
Baseball Francis Dingler Freshman Business 1
Baseball Lucas Duermit Freshman Sport Industry 1
Baseball Ryan Feltner Junior Communication 3
Baseball Andrew Fishel Junior Finance 3
Baseball Kobie Foppe Senior Sport Industry 1
Baseball Aaron Hughes Freshman Mechanical Engineering 1
Baseball Jonathan Jahn Sophomore Biology 1
Baseball Malik Jones Junior Sport Industry 1
Baseball Seth Kinker Senior Sport Industry 2
Baseball Seth Lonsway Freshman Exploration 1
Baseball Andrew Magno Sophomore Sport Industry 1
Baseball Kyle Michalik Senior Human Development & Family Science 1
Baseball Adam Niemeyer Senior Real Estate and Urban Analysis 5
Baseball Nate Romans Senior Operations Management 2
Baseball Jacob Ruby Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Baseball Scott Seymour Sophomore Finance 2
Baseball Jacob Vance Sophomore Communication 1
Baseball Noah West Sophomore Health Professions Exploration 2
Baseball Ridge Winand Senior Sport Industry 3
Baseball Austin Woodby Senior Communication 2
Men’s Basketball Andrew Dakich Graduate Student Sports Coaching (M.S.) 1
Men’s Basketball Connor Fulton Freshman Business 1
Men’s Basketball Danny Hummer Junior Economics 1
Men’s Basketball Musa Jallow Freshman Exercise Science Education 1
Men’s Basketball Joey Lane Junior Marketing 3
Men’s Basketball Micah Potter Sophomore Marketing 2
Men’s Basketball Jae’Sean Tate Graduate Student Sports Coaching (M.S.) 1
Men’s Basketball Kaleb Wesson Freshman Science & Technology Exploration 1
Men’s Basketball Kyle Young Freshman Sport Industry 1
Women’s Basketball Karlie Cronin Junior Sport Industry 2
Women’s Basketball Asia Doss Senior Civil Engineering 4
Women’s Basketball Linnae Harper Graduate Student Sports Coaching (M.S.) 1
Women’s Basketball Savitha Jayaraman Sophomore Operations Management 1
Women’s Basketball Stephanie Mavunga Graduate Student Sport Management (M.S.) 2
Women’s Basketball Kelsey Mitchell Senior Sport Industry 4
Women’s Basketball Makayla Waterman Senior Psychology 2
Cheer Justin Baker Senior Middle Childhood Education 4
Cheer Grant Burks Senior Marketing 3
Cheer Brennan Burt Senior Industrial and Systems Engineering 3
Cheer Clayton Cuddington Graduate Student Chemical Engineering (Ph.D.) 1
Cheer Natalie Cyberski Freshman Chemistry 1
Cheer Dominic DiCarlo Senior Accounting 2
Cheer Lauren Eusanio Freshman Health Professions Exploration 1
Cheer Alexis Fye Junior Chemical Engineering 3
Cheer Joshua Harris Senior Neuroscience 1
Cheer Natalie Hyde Senior Art Education 3
Cheer Aubrey Jenkins Junior Arts Management 3
Cheer Richard Johnson Junior Welding Engineering 1
Cheer Katelin Kreinbrink Freshman Exercise Science Education 1
Cheer Taylor Kuhn Sophomore Nursing 2
Cheer James Kunzler Professional Student Dentistry 1
Cheer Jordan Lukens Junior Zoology 2
Cheer Carter Marsch Senior Communication 2
Cheer Mackenzie Packard Senior Marketing 4
Cheer Joseph Pearl Senior Finance 3
Cheer Journey Ramey Senior Speech and Hearing Science 4
Cheer Martin Renemans Graduate Student Pharmacology (M.S.) 1
Cheer Austin Sandlin Senior Biomedical Engineering 4
Cheer Alyssa Schaefer Junior Psychology 3
Cheer Alexis Schillig Senior Communication 3
Cheer Darren Smith Junior Health Sciences 1
Cheer Morgan Snyder Senior Human Development & Family Science 3
Cheer Trevor Steyn Junior Communication 1
Cheer Nathan Vale Senior City and Regional Planning 2
Cheer Michaela Wilson Senior Human Development & Family Science 1
Cheer Joel Windle Senior Health Sciences 1
Cheer Maria Wisman Sophomore Finance 2
Men’s Cross Country Steven Bauers Sophomore Finance 1
Men’s Cross Country Paul Bete Junior Finance 1
Men’s Cross Country Kevin Blank Senior Operations Management 3
Men’s Cross Country Noah Corbett Sophomore Mathematics 1
Men’s Cross Country Luke Landis Junior Finance 3
Men’s Cross Country Mitchell Leitch Senior Operations Management 4
Men’s Cross Country Jacob Mandel Senior Finance 4
Men’s Cross Country Peter Rosbrook Hayden Freshman Data Analytics 1
Men’s Cross Country Evan Stifel Senior Nursing 3
Men’s Cross Country Aaron Wood Sophomore Engineering 2
Women’s Cross Country Brittany Atkinson Junior Finance 2
Women’s Cross Country Aziza Ayoub Freshman Biology 1
Women’s Cross Country Courtney Clody Senior Marketing 4
Women’s Cross Country Christine Frederick Senior Accounting 3
Women’s Cross Country Erin Gyurke Senior Early Childhood Education 4
Women’s Cross Country Sarah Kanney Junior Marketing 2
Women’s Cross Country Devon Leahy Sophomore Biology 2
Women’s Cross Country Abigail Nichols Sophomore Speech and Hearing Science 2
Women’s Cross Country Jessica Passwater Junior Nursing 3
Women’s Cross Country Julianna Rizk Junior International Business 1
Women’s Cross Country Vanessa Robinson Junior Communication 1
Women’s Cross Country Lillian Saniel‐Banrey Junior Architecture 3
Women’s Cross Country Olivia Smith Senior Logistics Management 4
Women’s Cross Country Kacee Soehnlen Freshman Human Nutrition 1
Women’s Cross Country Kalee Soehnlen Freshman Exercise Science Education 1
Women’s Cross Country Emily Stoodley Junior Environmental Science 2
Women’s Cross Country Lainey Studebaker Sophomore Exercise Science Education 2
Women’s Cross Country Grace Thomas Sophomore Health Promotion, Nutrition, & Exercise Science 2
Women’s Cross Country Anne Ubbing Sophomore Communication 2
Women’s Cross Country Claire Wiles Junior Finance 3
Women’s Cross Country Madison Woods Junior Operations Management 3
Dance Julianna Applestein Freshman Psychology 1
Dance Valerie Celentano Sophomore Operations Management 2
Dance Madison Creps Senior Human Resources 4
Dance Emerson Delaney Freshman International Business 1
Dance Kathleen Devine Junior Human Resources 3
Dance Olivia Gutentag Sophomore Human Nutrition 2
Dance Ashley Handley Sophomore Human Development & Family Science 2
Dance Alyssa Jacobs Sophomore Journalism 2
Dance Morgan Kamins Senior World Politics 4
Dance Kendall Kropp Freshman Exercise Science Education 1
Dance Kate Light Freshman Biology 1
Dance Alexa Miehls Sophomore Biochemistry 2
Dance Adriana Pierleoni Junior Exploration 1
Dance Allison Ramsey Freshman Nursing 1
Dance Maggie Reinhardt Junior Human Nutrition 3
Dance Chandler Riley Sophomore Health Promotion, Nutrition, & Exercise Science 2
Dance Megan Schmidt Sophomore Communication 2
Dance Madeline Smith Freshman Finance 1
Dance Mia Snaidauf Freshman Mechanical Engineering 1
Dance Sarah Zink Senior Human Development & Family Science 4
Diving Genevieve Angerame Freshman Political Science 1
Diving Alexis Barker Freshman Biology 1
Diving Joseph Canova Freshman Biomedical Engineering 1
Diving Quinlan DeVal Sophomore Computer Science & Engineering 2
Diving Alexandra House Freshman Pre-Health Sciences 1
Diving Ginger Lingard Freshman Health Promotion, Nutrition, & Exercise Science 1
Diving Camryn McPherson Freshman Finance 1
Diving Jacob Siler Freshman Exploration 1
Diving Lara Tarvit Sophomore Human Resources 2
Diving Clay White Senior Biology 4
Men’s Fencing Julien Baneux Senior Finance 4
Men’s Fencing Marc-Antoine Blais Belanger Senior Mechanical Engineering 4
Men’s Fencing Robert Caldwell Senior Public Management, Leadership & Policy 4
Men’s Fencing Leon Cao Sophomore Electrical & Computer Engineering 2
Men’s Fencing Maximilien Chastanet Senior Marketing 4
Men’s Fencing Matthew Comes Freshman Mechanical Engineering 1
Men’s Fencing John Culpepper Sophomore Political Science 2
Men’s Fencing Jax Diaz-Miranda Junior Marketing 3
Men’s Fencing Frank Ditullio Sophomore Early Childhood Education 2
Men’s Fencing Ethan Edwards Freshman Architecture 1
Men’s Fencing William Gaziano Freshman Finance 1
Men’s Fencing Matthew Hayes Freshman Psychology 1
Men’s Fencing James Hu Senior Marketing 4
Men’s Fencing Domenik Koch Sophomore Business Administration 2
Men’s Fencing Frederik Koch Senior Finance 2
Men’s Fencing Benjamin Marcus Freshman History 1
Men’s Fencing Nicolas Pouliquen Senior Computer Science & Engineering 4
Men’s Fencing Oliver Shindler Junior Criminology & Criminal Justice 2
Men’s Fencing Nicola Sirito Junior Marketing 2
Men’s Fencing Stanislav Sudilovsky Senior Earth Sciences 3
Men’s Fencing Ryan Tomlinson Senior Computer Science & Engineering 5
Men’s Fencing Lewis Weiss Senior International Studies 4
Women’s Fencing Alexandria Alpy Junior Neuroscience 1
Women’s Fencing Joanne Chen Senior Human Nutrition 1
Women’s Fencing Natalia Falkowski Sophomore International Business 2
Women’s Fencing Aleksandra Kolmykova Sophomore Economics 1
Women’s Fencing Alexa Laskaris Sophomore Health Sciences 1
Women’s Fencing Gabriella Leccese Junior History 2
Women’s Fencing Melina Mallory Freshman Environmental Science 1
Women’s Fencing Sarah Merza Sophomore Psychology 2
Women’s Fencing Morgan Mzhen Senior Criminology & Criminal Justice 2
Women’s Fencing Gabriela Paczko Bozko Cecchini Senior Political Science 1
Women’s Fencing Emma von Dadelszen Junior Health Sciences 3
Field Hockey Maartje Bongers Senior Economics 2
Field Hockey Lauren Carroll Senior Communication 4
Field Hockey Esther Clotet Alsina Sophomore International Business 2
Field Hockey Casey Cole Junior Sociology 2
Field Hockey Courtney Daniels Junior Accounting 3
Field Hockey Juliette Duquesne Freshman International Studies 1
Field Hockey Natalie Faust Senior Sport Industry 4
Field Hockey Whitney Harris Sophomore Communication 2
Field Hockey Maddy Humphrey Senior Communication 2
Field Hockey Jennica Jonovich Sophomore Communication 2
Field Hockey Morgan Kile Senior Sport Industry 3
Field Hockey Kelsey Nolan Senior Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages 2
Field Hockey Adelaide Penzone Sophomore Marketing 2
Field Hockey Caroline Rath Senior Sport Industry 3
Field Hockey Sammy Stone Freshman Marketing 1
Field Hockey Julianna Sweeney Freshman Animal Science 1
Field Hockey Liz Tamburro Senior Spanish 4
Field Hockey Carolina Vergroesen Graduate Student Applied Economics 3
Field Hockey Ellen Westfall Junior Sociology 1
Football Alex Beck Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Football Michael Blanton Sophomore Science & Technology Exploration 1
Football Tuf Borland Junior Human Development & Family Science 1
Football Nick Bosa Sophomore Communication 2
Football Baron Browning Sophomore Science & Technology Exploration 1
Football Joe Burrow Junior Consumer and Family Financial Services 3
Football Drue Chrisman Sophomore Management & Industry Exploration 2
Football Jonathon Cooper Junior Consumer and Family Financial Services 1
Football Gavin Cupp Sophomore Child and Youth Studies 2
Football Brock Davin Sophomore Accounting 2
Football Wayne Davis Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Football Wyatt Davis Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Football Kevin Dever Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Football Luke Farrell Sophomore Exercise Science Education 2
Football Jordan Fuller Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Football Elijaah Goins Senior Pharmacy Science 3
Football Jaylen Harris Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Football Dwayne Haskins Sophomore Communication 2
Football Blake Haubeil Freshman Accounting 1
Football Jake Hausmann Sophomore Exploration 2
Football Justin Hilliard Junior Marketing 1
Football Sam Hubbard Senior Finance 4
Football Hayden Jester Sophomore Management & Industry Exploration 2
Football DreMont Jones Junior Sociology 2
Football Bryan Kristan Junior Finance 2
Football Jordan Leasure Sophomore Sport Industry 1
Football Demario McCall Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Football Liam McCullough Junior Finance 2
Football Amari McMahon Sophomore Biology 1
Football Jake Metzer Junior Electrical & Computer Engineering 1
Football Sean Nuernberger Senior Computer & Information Science 4
Football Jeffrey Okudah Sophomore Management & Industry Exploration 1
Football Garyn Prater Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Football Bradley Robinson Junior Human Development & Family Science 1
Football Mitch Rossi Freshman Sport Industry 1
Football C.J. Saunders Junior Accounting 2
Football Zach Turnure Senior Communication 2
Football Pete Werner Freshman Exploration 1
Football Marcus Williamson Sophomore History 1
Football Kevin Woidke Junior Real Estate and Urban Analysis 3
Men’s Golf JonErik Alford Freshman Sport Industry 1
Men’s Golf Jeg Coughlin Sophomore Consumer and Family Financial Services 2
Men’s Golf Will Grimmer Junior Communication 2
Men’s Golf Jack Mancinotti Junior Finance 3
Men’s Golf Caden Orewiler Sophomore Human Development & Family Science 1
Men’s Golf Kevin Stone Freshman Business 1
Men’s Golf William Voetsch Junior Finance 1
Men’s Golf Daniel Wetterich Junior Finance 2
Men’s Golf Joshua Wick Graduate Student Master of Accounting 4
Men’s Golf Justin Wick Junior Marketing 3
Women’s Golf Jaclyn Lee Junior Finance 3
Women’s Golf Alexis Long Junior Communication 1
Women’s Golf Alanis Sakuma Freshman Science & Technology Exploration 1
Women’s Golf Nikolette Schroeder Junior International Studies 3
Women’s Golf Sofia Seldemirova Freshman Marketing 1
Women’s Golf Adeena Shears Sophomore Early Childhood Education 2
Women’s Golf Rio Watanabe Graduate Student Sports Coaching (M.S.) 4
Men’s Gymnastics Max Andryushchenko Freshman Operations Management 1
Men’s Gymnastics Evan Bluemel Senior Landscape Architecture 4
Men’s Gymnastics Joey Bonanno Junior Health Sciences 3
Men’s Gymnastics Andrew Brower Sophomore Animal Science 2
Men’s Gymnastics Michael Chan Sophomore Accounting 2
Men’s Gymnastics Robert Costea Sophomore History 2
Men’s Gymnastics Seth Delbridge Senior Computer Science & Engineering 3
Men’s Gymnastics Samuel DeWitt Senior Environmental Policy & Decision Making 3
Men’s Gymnastics Jacob Gricar Freshman Fine Arts 1
Men’s Gymnastics Joshua Hurwitz Senior Food, Agricultural & Biological Engineering 4
Men’s Gymnastics Tristan Lopez Freshman Computer Science & Engineering 1
Men’s Gymnastics Sean Melton Senior Hospitality Management 3
Men’s Gymnastics Sean Neighbarger Freshman Exercise Science Education 1
Men’s Gymnastics Joshua Seltzer Freshman Computer Science & Engineering 1
Men’s Gymnastics Joey Smith Junior Food, Agricultural & Biological Engineering 2
Men’s Gymnastics Coleson Stodghill Sophomore Mathematics 2
Men’s Gymnastics David Szarvas Senior Biology 3
Men’s Gymnastics Meyer Williams Senior Finance 4
Men’s Gymnastics Joseph Wilmot Freshman Biology 1
Men’s Gymnastics Alexander Wilson Senior Civil Engineering 2
Women’s Gymnastics Danica Abanto Freshman Biology 1
Women’s Gymnastics Nevin Adamski Sophomore Biology 2
Women’s Gymnastics Olivia Aepli Sophomore Business Administration 2
Women’s Gymnastics Kaitlyn Hofland Senior Psychology 4
Women’s Gymnastics Amanda Huang Junior Finance 2
Women’s Gymnastics Janelle Leigh McClelland Junior Speech and Hearing Science 3
Women’s Gymnastics Morgan Lowe Freshman Exercise Science Education 1
Women’s Gymnastics Stefanie Merkle Senior Sport Industry 4
Women’s Gymnastics Kali Schierl Freshman Health Promotion, Nutrition, & Exercise Science 1
Women’s Gymnastics Jamie Stone Junior Psychology 3
Men’s Ice Hockey Wyatt Ege Junior Consumer and Family Financial Services 2
Men’s Ice Hockey Grant Gabriele Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Ice Hockey Freddy Gerard Senior Communication 3
Men’s Ice Hockey Ronald Hein Sophomore Management & Industry Exploration 2
Men’s Ice Hockey Dakota Joshua Junior Sport Industry 2
Men’s Ice Hockey Brendon Kearney Junior Finance 3
Men’s Ice Hockey Tanner Laczynski Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Men’s Ice Hockey Christian Lampasso Senior Industrial and Systems Engineering 4
Men’s Ice Hockey Sasha Larocque Senior Earth Sciences 3
Men’s Ice Hockey Kevin Miller Senior Finance 4
Men’s Ice Hockey Evan Moyse Freshman Business Administration 1
Men’s Ice Hockey Gordon Myer Sophomore Exploration 2
Men’s Ice Hockey Thomas Nappier Freshman Marketing 1
Men’s Ice Hockey Thomas Parran Junior English 2
Men’s Ice Hockey Austin Pooley Freshman Finance 1
Men’s Ice Hockey Sean Romeo Senior Finance 2
Men’s Ice Hockey Michael Rounds Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Ice Hockey Lukas Stork Senior Sport Industry 1
Men’s Ice Hockey Matthew Weis Senior Sport Industry 3
Men’s Ice Hockey John Wiitala Junior Finance 3
Women’s Ice Hockey Samantha Bouley Sophomore Mathematics 2
Women’s Ice Hockey Lauren Boyle Junior Marketing 2
Women’s Ice Hockey Lisa Bruno Freshman Sport Industry 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Margaret Cory Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Charly Dahlquist Junior Communication 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Jincy Dunne Junior Psychology 3
Women’s Ice Hockey Madison Field Junior Sport Industry 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Rebecca Freiburger Sophomore Exercise Science Education 2
Women’s Ice Hockey Julianna Iafallo Senior Health Sciences 4
Women’s Ice Hockey Emma Maltais Freshman Health Sciences 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Jacyn Reeves Junior Human Development & Family Science 2
Women’s Ice Hockey Elise Riemenschneider Sophomore Journalism 2
Women’s Ice Hockey Danielle Sadek Senior Sport Industry 3
Women’s Ice Hockey Kassidy Sauve Senior Sport Industry 2
Women’s Ice Hockey Elizabeth Schepers Freshman Health Sciences 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Tatum Skaggs Freshman Special Education 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Olivia Soares Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Women’s Ice Hockey Lauren Spring Senior Physical Education, Sport, & Physical Activities 4
Women’s Ice Hockey Lynsey Wallace Freshman Animal Science 1
Women’s Ice Hockey McKenna Wesloh Freshman Psychology 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Grace Zarzecki Junior Political Science 1
Women’s Ice Hockey Amanda Zeglen Freshman Consumer and Family Financial Services 1
Men’s Lacrosse Brendan Barger Senior Marketing 4
Men’s Lacrosse Colby Barker Freshman Exploration 1
Men’s Lacrosse Matthew Borges Junior Finance 3
Men’s Lacrosse Lukas Buckley Junior Finance 3
Men’s Lacrosse Joseph Bugliosi Freshman Finance 1
Men’s Lacrosse Chasen Bunce Junior Accounting 3
Men’s Lacrosse Alexander Burgdorf Senior Health Sciences 2
Men’s Lacrosse Colin Chell Senior Logistics Management 4
Men’s Lacrosse Omari DeBerry Freshman Sport Industry 1
Men’s Lacrosse Erik Evans Senior Sport Industry 4
Men’s Lacrosse Frederick Freibott Senior History 3
Men’s Lacrosse Jeffrey Henrick Sophomore Sport Industry 1
Men’s Lacrosse Trevor Hodgins Senior Operations Management 4
Men’s Lacrosse Griffin Hughes Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Lacrosse Justin Inacio Freshman Biology 1
Men’s Lacrosse Jack Jasinski Junior Sport Industry 1
Men’s Lacrosse John Kelly Senior Insurance 4
Men’s Lacrosse Joshua Kirson Sophomore Finance 2
Men’s Lacrosse Carter Kistler Junior Agribusiness and Applied Economics 3
Men’s Lacrosse Robert Lori Senior Sport Industry 3
Men’s Lacrosse Logan Maccani Junior Accounting 3
Men’s Lacrosse Caleb Mahoney Sophomore Civil Engineering 1
Men’s Lacrosse Jeffrey Manning Freshman Business 1
Men’s Lacrosse Paxton Marks Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Lacrosse Nicholas Musci Sophomore Marketing 1
Men’s Lacrosse Benjamin Randall Senior Marketing 2
Men’s Lacrosse Jackson Reid Freshman Science & Mathematics Education 1
Men’s Lacrosse Jack Rennillo Freshman Business 1
Men’s Lacrosse Evan Riss Freshman Finance 1
Men’s Lacrosse Joseph Salisbury Sophomore Business 2
Men’s Lacrosse Austin Seiple Senior Marketing 4
Men’s Lacrosse Matthew Smidt Senior Biology 4
Men’s Lacrosse Colby Smith Freshman Biology 1
Men’s Lacrosse Jackson Smith Freshman Finance 1
Men’s Lacrosse Cullen Sowder Junior Finance 3
Men’s Lacrosse Brendan Wallace Sophomore Political Science 2
Women’s Lacrosse Kimberly Apuzzo Sophomore Speech and Hearing Science 2
Women’s Lacrosse Hannah Brink Freshman International Business 1
Women’s Lacrosse Madi Castelein Senior Human Resources 4
Women’s Lacrosse McKayla Conti Junior Sport Industry 1
Women’s Lacrosse Sage Darling Sophomore Speech and Hearing Science 2
Women’s Lacrosse Sara Dickinson Junior Health Sciences 3
Women’s Lacrosse Regina Doty Sophomore Civil Engineering 1
Women’s Lacrosse Riley Ewing Freshman Logistics Management 1
Women’s Lacrosse Sarah George Sophomore Child and Youth Studies 2
Women’s Lacrosse Liza Hernandez Sophomore Human Resources 2
Women’s Lacrosse Erika Keselman Junior Operations Management 3
Women’s Lacrosse Caroline Mackrides Junior Pharmaceutical Sciences 3
Women’s Lacrosse Carli Mager Freshman Health Sciences 1
Women’s Lacrosse Mackenzie Maring Junior Accounting 3
Women’s Lacrosse Meg Matey Sophomore Communication 2
Women’s Lacrosse Katie McElveen Freshman Communication 1
Women’s Lacrosse Emalee Mongno Senior Marketing 4
Women’s Lacrosse Jaclen Moxley Sophomore Exercise Science Education 2
Women’s Lacrosse Erin Nagle Junior Biology 2
Women’s Lacrosse Baley Parrott Junior Finance 3
Women’s Lacrosse Jaclyn Perkins Freshman Exploration 1
Women’s Lacrosse Jillian Rizzo Sophomore Logistics Management 2
Women’sLacrosse Shannon Rosati Senior Sport Industry 2
Women’s Lacrosse Anna Seanor Senior Human Resources 1
Women’s Lacrosse Lauren Sherry Senior Communication 4
Women’s Lacrosse Emily Skrzypczak Sophomore Health Sciences 2
Women’s Lacrosse Alex Vander Molen Sophomore Accounting 2
Women’s Lacrosse Abigail Wise Senior Electrical & Computer Engineering 2
Women’s Lacrosse Molly Wood Senior Finance 4
Pistol Irina Andrianova Senior Criminology & Criminal Justice, Biology 4
Pistol Zachary Dahmen Junior Insurance 2
Pistol Robert Delagrange Sophomore Criminology & Criminal Justice 2
Pistol Anthony McCollum Junior Mechanical Engineering 3
Pistol Emily Nothnagle Freshman Music Education 1
Pistol Emily Rust Junior Sport Industry 1
Rifle Joshua Black Senior Biology 4
Rifle Drew Cheezum Senior Finance 4
Rifle Mica Harr Freshman Athletic Training 1
Rifle Alexandra Kissell Sophomore Athletic Training 2
Rifle Mark Matheny Senior Finance 3
Rifle Jared Minor Freshman Engineering 1
Rifle Paige Pruden Freshman Microbiology 1
Rifle Patrick Sardo Junior Architecture 2
Rifle Rhiann Travis Sophomore Agricultural Communication 1
Rifle Bailey Urbach Junior Neuroscience 3
Rifle Brendan Whitaker Junior Computer & Information Science 3
Rifle Quintin Wotring Junior Biology 3
Rowing Kristen Allman Freshman Exploration 1
Rowing Divya Batchu Freshman Public Health 1
Rowing Michayla Binkley Sophomore Psychology 2
Rowing Sophie Blair Junior Communication 1
Rowing Kailey Boomer Freshman Biology 1
Rowing Magdalena Bravo Alvez Freshman Biology 1
Rowing Rachael Cline Freshman Sustainable Plant Systems 1
Rowing Sierra Cydrus Junior Health Promotion, Nutrition, & Exercise Science 3
Rowing Megan Cymanski Freshman Architecture 1
Rowing Rachel DeWitte Freshman Molecular Genetics 1
Rowing Katlyn Downing Freshman Psychology 1
Rowing Rachel Engel Senior Communication 4
Rowing Anjali Fernandes Sophomore English 2
Rowing Simone Fishel Sophomore Food Science and Technology 2
Rowing Lillian Flinders Sophomore Political Science 1
Rowing Madelaine Frendberg Sophomore Animal Science 1
Rowing Hanna Gottschalk Senior Health Sciences 4
Rowing Lena Harper Freshman Engineering 1
Rowing Chelsea Harpool Senior Social Work 3
Rowing Hannah Hites Senior Psychology 1
Rowing Morgan Hummel Senior Sport Industry 4
Rowing Anne Jachthuber Senior Environ., Econ., Development & Sustainability 2
Rowing Cassandra Johnson Senior Communication 4
Rowing Kaylee Koker Senior Physical Education, Sport, & Physical Activities 3
Rowing Kayla Kuntzman Freshman Animal Science 1
Rowing Olivia Kwiecinski Sophomore Environ., Econ., Development & Sustainability 2
Rowing Grace Libben Sophomore Public Health 2
Rowing Kendell Massier Sophomore Speech and Hearing Science 2
Rowing Kathleen McCarthy Junior Speech and Hearing Science 1
Rowing Catherine McNutt Senior Civil Engineering 4
Rowing Julia Miklasevich Freshman Science & Technology Exploration 1
Rowing Samantha Morrison Freshman Biology 1
Rowing Michaela Nordhaus Freshman Psychology 1
Rowing Alexandra Nothdurft Sophomore International Studies 1
Rowing Erin Parker Freshman Exploration 1
Rowing Rachel Parker Senior Computer & Information Science 4
Rowing Madeline Perrett Sophomore Biology 2
Rowing Ida Petersen Freshman Biochemistry 1
Rowing Bianca Piloseno Senior Materials Science and Engineering 4
Rowing Michaela Price Senior Agricultural Communication 1
Rowing Alice Riley Senior History of Art 3
Rowing Ashley Saba Senior Civil Engineering 2
Rowing Abigail Schmidt Freshman Science & Technology Exploration 1
Rowing Bridget Schodorf Senior Psychology 1
Rowing Rachel Serafy Junior Communication 2
Rowing Madison Sheahan Junior Public Management, Leadership & Policy 2
Rowing Karen Somes Senior Data Analytics 4
Rowing Helen Sudhoff Senior Environmental Policy & Decision Making 2
Rowing Sierra Tiede Sophomore International Studies 1
Rowing Alexandra Warning Freshman Data Analytics 1
Rowing Emma Warns Sophomore Health Sciences 2
Rowing Kimberleigh Warriner Senior Psychology 1
Rowing Emily Witker Junior Food Business Management 1
Men’s Soccer Mitchell Bergman Freshman Mechanical Engineering 1
Men’s Soccer Brady Blackwell Senior Sport Industry 2
Men’s Soccer Chase Carraher Freshman Biochemistry 1
Men’s Soccer Brennon Davis Sophomore Finance 2
Men’s Soccer Jacob Duska Senior Finance 3
Men’s Soccer Jacob Goyen Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Soccer Will Hirschman Freshman Health Sciences 1
Men’s Soccer Jack Holland Sophomore Air Transportation 2
Men’s Soccer Joshua Jackson-Ketchup Freshman Science & Technology Exploration 1
Men’s Soccer Xavier Kennedy-Reed Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Soccer Matthew Kiley Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Soccer Nate Kohl Senior Physical Education, Sport, & Physical Activities 3
Men’s Soccer Leo Kossaka Sophomore Finance 2
Men’s Soccer Marcus McCrary Senior History 4
Men’s Soccer Abdi Mohamed Junior Sport Industry 2
Men’s Soccer Alexander Nichols Junior Biology 2
Men’s Soccer Jacob Scheper Junior Accounting 1
Men’s Soccer Parker Siegfried Junior Environ., Econ., Development & Sustainability 2
Women’s Soccer Alyssa Baumbick Sophomore Sport Industry 1
Women’s Soccer Marissa Birzon Freshman Marketing 1
Women’s Soccer Riley Bowers Freshman Health Sciences 1
Women’s Soccer Nya Cason Senior Communication 3
Women’s Soccer Sydney Dudley Senior Human Resources 4
Women’s Soccer Sammy Edwards Senior Communication 4
Women’s Soccer Eleanor Gabriel Senior Psychology 3
Women’s Soccer Courtney Gazmarian Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Women’s Soccer Arden Holden Junior Environ., Econ., Development & Sustainability 3
Women’s Soccer Meghan Kammerdeiner Sophomore Psychology 2
Women’s Soccer Kaylee Karsh Sophomore Food, Agricultural & Biological Engineering 2
Women’s Soccer Devon Kerr Junior Sport Industry 3
Women’s Soccer Kylie Knight Junior Human Resources 3
Women’s Soccer Bailey Kolinski Freshman Science & Technology Exploration 1
Women’s Soccer Lexxe Lipsey Freshman English 1
Women’s Soccer Taylor Lisevick Freshman Biology 1
Women’s Soccer Maddy Lowe Freshman Sport Industry 1
Women’s Soccer Caitlyn Patton Senior Biology 4
Women’s Soccer Grace Poncsak Freshman Molecular Genetics 1
Women’s Soccer Sarah Roberts Junior Sport Industry 3
Women’s Soccer Izzy Rodriguez Freshman Exploration 1
Women’s Soccer Marike Saint Pierre Mousset Sophomore Biology 2
Women’s Soccer Maggie Samanich Freshman Exploration 1
Women’s Soccer Selina Vickery Sophomore Neuroscience 2
Women’s Soccer Nikki Walts Graduate Student Sport Management (M.S.) 4
Women’s Soccer Emma Wangsness Senior Civil Engineering 4
Women’s Soccer Morgan Wolcott Senior Human Resources Management (MHRM) 5
Softball Brianna Betschel Junior Human Development & Family Science 3
Softball Kallie Boren Freshman Technical Education and Training 1
Softball Nicole Carver Freshman Special Education 1
Softball Megan Choinacky Junior Pharmaceutical Sciences 3
Softball Katya Duvall Junior Integrated Language Arts/English Education 3
Softball Andrea Farrah Sophomore Health Sciences 2
Softball Carley Gaskill Sophomore Accounting 2
Softball Rebecca Gavin Senior Biology 4
Softball Madison James Freshman Early Childhood Education 1
Softball Madison Marotti Graduate Student Sport Management (M.S.) 4
Softball Shelby McCombs Senior Human Development & Family Science 1
Softball Megan McMenemy Freshman Health Professions Exploration 1
Softball Claire Nicholson Freshman Environ., Econ., Development & Sustainability 1
Softball Lillian Piper Junior Sport Industry 2
Softball Morgan Ray Junior Health Sciences 3
Softball Spencer Sansom Sophomore Physical Education, Sport, & Physical Activities 2
Softball Taylor Stevens Freshman Exploration 1
Softball Bailee Sturgeon Senior Sport Industry 4
Men’s Swimming John Barone Senior Marketing 3
Men’s Swimming Mark Belanger Senior Health Promotion, Nutrition, & Exercise Science 2
Men’s Swimming Carson Burt Freshman Business 1
Men’s Swimming Mateo Chavez Freshman Computer & Information Science 1
Men’s Swimming Mossimo Chavez Junior Sport Industry 2
Men’s Swimming Nathan Christian Senior Exercise Science Education 4
Men’s Swimming Paul DeLakis Freshman Biology 1
Men’s Swimming Alexander Dillmann Sophomore Psychology 2
Men’s Swimming Justin Dunn Junior Accounting 3
Men’s Swimming Brandon Fronczak Junior Actuarial Science 3
Men’s Swimming Daniel Gloude Sophomore Biology 2
Men’s Swimming Justin Hopkins Sophomore Chemical Engineering 2
Men’s Swimming Connor Isings Freshman Mechanical Engineering 1
Men’s Swimming Clark Jackman Senior Logistics Management 4
Men’s Swimming Oliver Knabb Junior Sport Industry 3
Men’s Swimming Kalvin Koethke Sophomore Biology 2
Men’s Swimming Noah Lense Sophomore Electrical & Computer Engineering 2
Men’s Swimming Andrew Lindstrom Senior Physics 4
Men’s Swimming Andrew Loy Sophomore Business Administration 1
Men’s Swimming Michael Lynch Sophomore Computer Science & Engineering 2
Men’s Swimming William Matz Sophomore Engineering Physics 2
Men’s Swimming Colin McDermott Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Swimming Evan McFadden Freshman Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering 1
Men’s Swimming Reed McGraw Junior Biomedical Engineering 3
Men’s Swimming Gregory Nymberg Senior Finance 4
Men’s Swimming Brayden Seal Senior Biochemistry 4
Men’s Swimming Brad Shannon Junior International Studies 3
Men’s Swimming Samuel Stankivicz Junior Data Analytics 3
Men’s Swimming Benjamin Sugar Freshman Economics 1
Men’s Swimming Thomas Trace Senior Neuroscience 3
Men’s Swimming Ryan Vander Meulen Sophomore Marketing 2
Men’s Swimming Noah Worobetz Junior Exercise Science Education 3
Women’s Swimming Katie Antal Senior Communication 2
Women’s Swimming Elizabeth Auckley Senior History of Art 4
Women’s Swimming Meg Bailey Senior Physical Education, Sport, & Physical Activities 3
Women’s Swimming Laura Banks Freshman Human Nutrition 1
Women’s Swimming Rebekah Bradley Sophomore Biochemistry 1
Women’s Swimming Kathleen Cook Senior Animal Science 4
Women’s Swimming Maria Coy Junior Mathematics 3
Women’s Swimming Kathrin Demler Sophomore Psychology 2
Women’s Swimming Kendyl Ferrara Freshman Communication 1
Women’s Swimming Josephine Fike Sophomore Biology 2
Women’sSwimming Emma Fish Sophomore Food Science and Technology 2
Women’s Swimming Nicole Fye Freshman Microbiology 1
Women’s Swimming Brooke Glesenkamp Freshman Health Sciences 1
Women’s Swimming Hanna Gresser Freshman Biology 1
Women’s Swimming Natalia Jaspeado Becerra Freshman Food Science and Technology 1
Women’s Swimming Lucija Jurkovic Perisa Sophomore Hospitality Management 1
Women’sSwimming Marianne Kahmann Sophomore Science & Technology Exploration 1
Women’s Swimming Molly Kowal Sophomore Accounting 2
Women’s Swimming Lauren Kurzydlo Sophomore Business 2
Women’s Swimming Devin Landstra Sophomore Marketing 2
Women’s Swimming Liz Li Graduate Student Sports Coaching (M.S.) 4
Women’s Swimming Rebecca Luft Sophomore Biology 2
Women’s Swimming Macie McNichols Senior Health Promotion, Nutrition, & Exercise Science 4
Women’s Swimming Amanda McNulty Senior Marketing 3
Women’s Swimming Cheyenne Meek
Graduate Student Public Policy and Management (MPA) 4
Women’s Swimming Mikayla Murphy Junior Marketing 3
Women’s Swimming Taylor Petrak Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Women’s Swimming Freya Rayner Freshman World Literatures 1
Women’s Swimming Kristen Romano Freshman Political Science 1
Women’s Swimming Katherine Trace Freshman Communication 1
Women’s Swimming Kerrigan Vargo Junior Psychology 2
Women’s Swimming Hannah Whiteley Sophomore English 1
Women’s Swimming Katie Wright Sophomore Health Professions Exploration 2
Synchronized Swimming Kaitlyn Carboun Sophomore International Studies 1
Synchronized Swimming Phoebe Coffin Sophomore Human Development & Family Science 2
Synchronized Swimming Quinn Connor Senior Communication, Anthropology 3
Synchronized Swimming Wenjing Deng Junior Electrical & Computer Engineering 3
Synchronized Swimming Katherine Farrell Freshman Sport Industry 1
Synchronized Swimming Jessica Giannuzzi Senior Arts Management 2
Synchronized Swimming Elizabeth Hernandez Senior Communication 3
Synchronized Swimming Alyssa Hoying Senior Sport Industry 4
SynchronizedSwimming Breanna Malone Sophomore Arts Management 2
Synchronized Swimming Alexandra Meredith Le Roux Junior Health Sciences 1
Synchronized Swimming Shea Ramsey Senior Studio Art 4
Synchronized Swimming Noelle St. John Senior Psychology 4
Synchronized Swimming Renee Stehlik Freshman Health Sciences 1
Synchronized Swimming Stephanie Thielemann Junior Psychology 3
Synchronized Swimming Monica Velazquez-Stiak Senior Sport Industry 3
Synchronized Swimming Elizabeth Walsh Junior Human Nutrition 3
Synchronized Swimming Sarah Walsh Freshman Environ., Econ., Development & Sustainability 1
Synchronized Swimming Rachel Warren Junior Sport Industry 3
Synchronized Swimming Elisabeth Welzien Senior Communication 1
Men’s Tennis Martin Joyce Junior Finance 3
Men’s Tennis Alex Kobelt Junior Marketing 3
Men’s Tennis John McNally Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Men’s Tennis Matthew Mendez Senior Finance 4
Men’s Tennis Riley Reist Senior Communication 2
Men’s Tennis Kyle Seelig Junior Middle Childhood Education 3
Men’s Tennis Joseph Thomas Sophomore Finance 2
Men’s Tennis Mikael Torpegaard Senior Communication 4
Men’s Tennis Hunter Tubert Junior Finance 3
Men’s Tennis Jacob Wareti Sophomore Health Sciences 2
Men’s Tennis J.J. Wolf Sophomore Communication 1
Women’s Tennis Andrea Ballinger Junior Psychology 2
Women’s Tennis Mary Beth Hurley Freshman Communication 1
Women’s Tennis Shiori Fukuda Sophomore Communication 1
Women’s Tennis Anna Sanford Senior Neuroscience 4
Women’s Tennis Mariia Tyrina Sophomore Economics 1
Women’s Tennis Danielle Wolf Junior Communication 2
Men’s Track Asa Burke Sophomore Middle Childhood Education 2
Men’s Track Coty Cobb Junior Communication 1
Men’s Track Cole Gorski Senior Marketing 4
Men’s Track Nicholas Gray Junior Biology 3
Men’s Track Matthew Hurley Sophomore Criminology & Criminal Justice 1
Men’s Track Daniel Mastropaolo Sophomore Business 1
Men’s Track Kyle McKinney Junior Marketing 3
Men’s Track Blake Morman Freshman Chemical Engineering 1
Men’s Track Robert Oswald Sophomore International Studies 1
Men’s Track Max Seipel Senior Middle Childhood Education 4
Men’s Track DaJuan Seward Junior Human Development & Family Science 2
Men’s Track Daniel Soehnlen Junior Human Nutrition 2
Women’s Track Grace Azenabor Senior Marketing 4
Women’s Track Anavia Battle Freshman Health Professions Exploration 1
Women’s Track Katelyn Deaton Senior Agriscience Education 4
Women’s Track Taylor Deloach Sophomore Business 2
Women’s Track Alexis Dowdy Junior Human Development & Family Science 3
Women’s Track Lailah Elliott Freshman Communication 1
Women’s Track Megan Hoffman Junior Human Nutrition 2
Women’s Track Brooke Mangas Freshman Special Education 1
Women’s Track Sarah Okeafor Sophomore Health Sciences 2
Women’s Track Oyesade Olatoye Junior Health Sciences 3
Women’s Track Karrington Pettiford- Winters Junior Communication 3
Women’s Track Olivia Pflaumer Freshman Agriscience Education 1
Women’s Track Alexus Pyles Sophomore Pharmaceutical Sciences 2
Women’s Track Syaira Richardson Freshman Biology 1
Women’s Track Madison Roberts Senior Biochemistry 3
Women’s Track Isabelle Schlachter Freshman Animal Science 1
Women’s Track Mikaela Seibert Junior Fashion and Retail Studies 3
Women’s Track Olivia Small Senior Human Nutrition 4
Women’s Track Sarah Stanley Junior Finance 1
Women’s Track Grace White Freshman Architecture 1
Men’s Volleyball Jason Bruggemann Sophomore Mechanical Engineering 1
Men’s Volleyball Reese Devilbiss Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Men’s Volleyball Jake Hanes Sophomore Economics 2
Men’s Volleyball Paul Henken Sophomore Finance 2
Men’s Volleyball Todd Herget Freshman Exploration 1
Men’s Volleyball Maxime Hervoir Senior Communication 2
Men’s Volleyball Andrew Hillman Sophomore Finance 2
Men’s Volleyball Shawn Hughes Sophomore Aeronautical and Astronautical Engineering 2
Men’s Volleyball Martin Lallemand Freshman Civil Engineering 1
Men’s Volleyball Blake Leeson Senior Sport Industry 4
Men’s Volleyball Luke Meidel Freshman Neuroscience 1
Men’s Volleyball Chase Moothart Sophomore Sport Industry 1
Men’s Volleyball Robert Murphy Freshman Business 1
Men’s Volleyball Aaron Samarin Senior Sport Industry 4
Men’s Volleyball Nicolas Szerszen Senior Mechanical Engineering 4
Men’s Volleyball Sanil Thomas Junior Finance 3
Men’s Volleyball James Wolmering Junior Civil Engineering 1
Women’s Volleyball Audra Appold Junior Communication 3
Women’s Volleyball Kalisha Goree Senior Sport Industry 4
Women’s Volleyball Hannah Gruensfelder Freshman Biomedical Engineering 1
Women’s Volleyball Camry Halm Sophomore Logistics Management 2
Women’s Volleyball Taylor Hughes Senior Logistics Management 3
Women’s Volleyball Becca Mauer Freshman Health Sciences 1
Women’s Volleyball Bia Rodrigues Franklin Sophomore Marketing 2
Women’s Volleyball Madison Smeathers Sophomore Communication 2
Women’s Volleyball Ashley Wenz Senior Marketing 2
Women’s Volleyball Lauren Witte Freshman Health Sciences 1
Wrestling Cody Burcher Senior Sport Industry 1
Wrestling Elijah Cleary Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Wrestling Brendan Fitzgerald Sophomore Marketing 2
Wrestling Ke-Shawn Hayes Junior Finance 3
Wrestling Jaimen Hood Freshman Mechanical Engineering 1
Wrestling Bo Jordan Senior Sport Industry 5
Wrestling Micah Jordan Senior Sport Industry 4
Wrestling Dylan Koontz Freshman History 1
Wrestling Joseph McKenna Junior Operations Management 1
Wrestling Luke Pletcher Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Wrestling Clay Ragon Sophomore Sport Industry 2
Wrestling Kaleb Romero Freshman Health Sciences 1
Wrestling Fritz Schierl Sophomore Management & Industry Exploration 2
Wrestling Ethan Smith Freshman Management & Industry Exploration 1
Wrestling Kevin Snyder Sophomore Finance 2
Wrestling Kyle Snyder Senior Sport Industry 4
Wrestling Zachary Steiner Freshman Agricultural Communication 1
Wrestling Nathan Tomasello Graduate Student Sport Management (M.S.) 5